Green Unit Clubs and Activities


Green Unit Weekly Extracurricular Activities - 2016/2017

We run after school clubs for Infant students from 1.15pm until 2.15pm each day and for Junior and Senior students from 2.45pm until 3.45pm.

 

List of GU clubs for Term 1

 

Senior

Club

Day

Time

Teacher

Choir

Sunday

2:45-3:45

Mrs. Kasia/Mrs.Keiko

Running/ Walking

Sunday

2:45-3:45

Mr. Tolis

Table tennis

Monday

2:45-3:45

Mr. Les/Mr. Seth

Intl. Awards

Monday

2.45-3.45

Mrs. Shivika/Mr. Fadal

Number Ninjas        (Maths Fun Games)

Monday

2.45-3.45

Mrs. Zarrina

Comic Book Creation Club

Wednesday

2:45-3:45

Mr.Hamilton Mrs. Laura

Expressive arts

Wednesday

2:45-3:45

Ms.Dominique/Talal/Farah

Minecraft Games

Wednesday

2.45-3.45

Mrs. Diana

Football Club

Thursday

2.45-3.45

Mr.Nour/Mr.Fadel

Scout

Thursday

2.30-3.45

Mr. Waleed

Islamic art & design  

Thursday

2:45-3:45

Mr.Ahmed Said

Book Discussion (Arabic)

Thursday

2.45-3.45

Mrs. Suhad

 

SWS

Club

Day

Time

Teacher

Choir

Sunday

2:45-3:45

Mrs.Kasia/ Mrs. Keiko

Running/walking

Sunday

2:45-3:45

Mr. Tolis

Chess

Sunday

2.45-3.45

Mr. Stuart

Drama

Monday

2:45-3:45

Mr. Oliver

Bra’em Al Iman

Wednesday

9.30-10.10

Mrs. Sohair

Minecraft Games

Wednesday

2.45-3.45

Mrs.Diana

Islamic art & design  

Thursday

2:45-3:45

Mr.Ahmed Said

Scout

Thursday

2.30-3.45

Mr. Waleed

 

Infant

Club

Day

Time

Teacher

Phonics

Sunday

1:30-2:30

Mrs.Homa

Art and Craft

Monday

1:30-2:30

Mrs. Nellie

Design and Technology

Wednesday

1:30-2:30

Mrs. Rawiah

Homework

Thursday

1:30-2-30

Mrs.Simi/Ms Sarah

Cooking

Thursday

1:30-2:30

Mrs. Seema



Junior

Club

Day

Time

Teacher

Chess

Sunday

2.45-3.45

Mr. Stuart

Choir

Sunday

2:45-3:45

Mrs. Kasia/Mrs. Keiko

Number Ninjas

(Maths Fun Games)

Monday

2.45-3.45

Mrs. Zarrina

Arabic stories

Monday

9.30-10.10

Mrs. Huda

Board games

Monday

2.45-3.45

Miss Jem

Drama

Monday

2:45-3:45

Mr. Oliver

Bra’em Al Iman

Wednesday

9.30-10.10

Mrs. Sohair

Football Club

Thursday

2.45-3.45

Mr. Nour/Mr. Fadel

Islamic art & design  

Thursday

2:45- 3:45

Mr.Ahmed Said