SENIOR SCHOOL

Senior High School ECA’s 2017-2018

Starting Sunday 24 September 2017

DAY CLUB STAFF INVOLVED LOCATION TIME YEARS
SUNDAY Improving Arabic Language Mr Ali El Sayed Helal    Room 114 2.30-3.30 8
SUNDAY Running Mr Garner, Ms Lane, Mrs Williams, Mr Ege Salwa Park 2.45-3.45 10-13
SUNDAY Physics Mr Nomuoja Lab 101 2.45-3.45 10-13
SUNDAY Debating Mr Donnelly, Mr Stevens Room 110 2.45-3.45 7-11
SUNDAY ISACK Netball U15 Miss Roderick Playground 2.30-3.30 ISACK Squad
SUNDAY Business Challenge Ms Scott Room 217 2.40-3.40 11-13
SUNDAY Girls Football Mr Hardy Cage 2.45-3.45 All age groups
SUNDAY Spanish Ms Lorenzo and Ms Kozeily        113 2.45-3.45 7-9
SUNDAY Arabic Club Miss Jehan. Mrs Suhad Room 216 2.30-3.30 7-13
SUNDAY Arabic Drama Miss Eman, Mrs Fadia, Mrs Aya Room 216 2.30-3.30 7-13
SUNDAY Choir Mr Hassan Music dept 2.40-3.40 7-13
SUNDAY Raspberry pie Mr Stewart & Mr Milligan 122 2.45-3.45 All
SUNDAY Isack Netball PE Coaches Lower Playground 2.45-3.45 ISACK

Squads

MONDAY Advanced German Mr Naylor Room 114 2.45-3.45 10-11
MONDAY Mindfulness and well being Mrs Hardy S11 2.45-3.45 10-13 Girls only
MONDAY Craft Miss Haque Art Block 2.45-3.45 7-13
MONDAY Cricket Mr Sattar, Mr Ikbal Basement 2.40-3.40 7-10
MONDAY C1 and C2 Maths Mr Suresoy & Mrs Looby Room 211 2.45-3.45 11
MONDAY FP1 (Maths) Mr Glykis Room 208 2.45-3.45 12
MONDAY Accelerated Maths Mr Worthington Room 209 2.45-3.45 10
MONDAY Table Tennis Mr Jeannette, Mr O’Leary Basement 2.45-3.45 9-13
MONDAY Walking Dr Connolly,  Mr McCarthy Salwa Park 2.30-3.30 7-9 Girls
MONDAY Jahra Interhouse Mrs Hall PE dept 2.45-3.45 7-13
MONDAY U13 Football Me Lee Cage 2.45-3.45 ISACK

Squad

MONDAY Interhouse Competition Mrs Lynch, Mr Hall PE dept 2.45-3.45 7-13
MONDAY Hadith Competition Mr Hossam Room 214 2.45-3.45 7-13
MONDAY Arabic History Mr Ashraf Room 215 2.40-3.40 9.10-11
MONDAY MUN Mr Appleby, Mrs Mitchell 123A 2.45-3.45 9-13
MONDAY DT Mr Cowden, Mr Read AB 2.45-3.45 7-11
MONDAY GCSE Composition Mr Hassan Music Dept 2.45-3.45 10-11
MONDAY Environment club Mr Roberts 221 2.45-3.45 7-13
TUESDAY Young Ambassadors Mrs Price & Miss Aya Hall 2.45-3.45 10-12

Girls term 1

Boys Term 2

TUESDAY Crafting                         Miss Khan 109 2.40-3.40 7-9
TUESDAY SRC Mr Appleby, Mrs Moon MCR 2.45-3.45 7-13
TUESDAY Computer Science Mr Islam S2 2.45-3.45 7-9
TUESDAY HIT workout Mr Bailey Basement 2.30-3.30 7-13
TUESDAY Comic Club Mr O’Connor A1 2.45-3.45 7-8
TUESDAY International Award. First Aid Mr Kelly 112 2.45-3:45 10-11
TUESDAY GCSE Listening and Performance Miss Clarke Music Dept 2.45-3.45 10-11
TUESDAY GCSE Listening and Performance Mr Hassan Music Dept 2.45-3.45 10-11
TUESDAY Brass Group Mr Tarry Music Dept 2.45-3.45 10-11
TUESDAY Saxophone Ensemble Mr Petkov Music Dept 2.45-3.45 10-11
TUESDAY Painting Mr Luke Art Room A2 2.45-3.45 9-13
TUESDAY Recycled – Fashion Show Miss Carew Art Room AG 2.45-3.45 7-13
TUESDAY Portrait Club Mr Kaimakkami & Miss Mansouri Room 206 2.45-3.45 10-13
TUESDAY Drama

Improvisation

Mrs Naylor, Miss Dunne

Ms Mackenzie,   Mr Lavin

Drama department 2.40-3.40 7-10
WEDNESDAY Isack Netball PE Coaches Lower Playground 2.45-3.45 ISACK

Squads

WEDNESDAY Dolphins Miss Roderick Pool 2.30-3.45 ISACK Squad
WEDNESDAY U15 Football Mr Gwinnett Cage 2.30-4.15 ISACK Squad
WEDNESDAY A Capella Choir Mr Hassan & Miss Clarke Music Dept 2.45-3.45 10-11
WEDNESDAY IGCSE Computer science Mrs Mathura Room S1a 2:45-3:45 11
THURSDAY Media Studies- Batman production promotion Miss Durnin Room 108 2.30-3.30 7-13
THURSDAY Gymnastics Miss Roderick Basement 2.30 Gym Squad
THURSDAY Chess Mr & Mrs Phillips, Mr Gwilliam Room 122 2.30-3.30 10-13
THURSDAY Scouts Mr Medhat Infant Playground 2.40-3.40 7-13
THURSDAY Cinema Mr Shadi Room 216 2.45-3.45 7-8
THURSDAY Band Miss Clarke Music Dept 2.45-3.45 7-13
THURSDAY Band Mr Hassan Music Dept 2.45-3.45 7-13
THURSDAY Band Mr Tarry Music Dept 2.45-3.45 7-13
THURSDAY Orchestra Mr White Music Dept 2.45-3.45 7-13
THURSDAY Orchestra Mr Markowicz Music Dept 2.45-3.45 7-13
THURSDAY Band Mr Petkov Music Dept 2.45-3.45 7-13
TBA International Award Miss Hendricks TBA 2.45-3.45 10-13