Senior High School ECA’s 2018-2019

Starting Sunday 23 September 2018

DAY CLUB STAFF INVOLVED LOCATION TIME YEARS
SUNDAY Beginners Band D. Clarke Music Block 2.45 onwards 7-13
SUNDAY Table Tennis Mr Jeannette & Mr Donnelly    Basement 2.45-3.45 7-9
SUNDAY Running Mr Garner, Ms Lane, Mrs Williams, Mr Ege Mr Burden Salwa Park 2.45-3.45 10-13
SUNDAY Arabic Calligraphy Mr Shadi 216 2.45-3.45 7-8
SUNDAY Debating Miss Lynch &  Mr Stevens Room 117 2.45-3.45 10-11
SUNDAY Physics Nr Numuoja Room 101 2.45-3.45 10-13
SUNDAY Games Dr Connolly & Mr Muhmood Room 212 2.45-3.45 7-9
SUNDAY Board Games Mr Limb Lab 221 2.30-3.30 7-13
SUNDAY Chess Mrs Nunn Lab223 2.30-3.30 7-9
SUNDAY Gymnastics Miss Palin Basement 2.30-4.00 Year 3 and higher
SUNDAY Spanish Ms Lorenzo and Ms Kozeily        113 2.45-3.45 7-9
SUNDAY Arabic Drama Miss Eman,  Mrs Suhad Miss Nibal B5 & B6 2.40-3.40 7-10
SUNDAY Acapella Choir Mr Hassan Music dept 2.45 onwards 7-13
SUNDAY Raspberry pie Mr Stewart 122 2.45-3.45 All
SUNDAY Ukulele Mr Milligan 120 2.30-3.30 7-13
SUNDAY Year 7 Study Skills Mrs Hall & Miss Scott E5 2.45-3.45 7
SUNDAY History Film Club Mr Hardy S8 2.45-3.45 7-8
MONDAY Friends of the Environment Mrs Fadia & Mrs Jehan 215 2.30-3.30 7-13
MONDAY Anime Mr O’Connor Árt Block A1 2.45-3.45 7-9
MONDAY Quran memorisation Mr Khalid Mahmoud Room 216 2.35-3.35 7-13
MONDAY Quran Recitation Competition Mr Khalid Mahdy Room 215 2.35-3.35 7-13
MONDAY Computer Science Mr Howe & Mr Islam S2 2.30-3.30 7-9
MONDAY Interhouse Mr Horrocks & Mr Gwilliam & Miss Lynch & Miss Lane PE dept 2.30-3.50 7-13
MONDAY U13 Football Me Lee Cage 2.45-3.45 ISACK

Squad

MONDAY Inter House Competition Mrs Lynch, Mr Hall PE dept 2.45-3.45 7-13
MONDAY Hadith Competition Mr Hossam Room 214 2.45-3.45 7-13
MONDAY First Aid – Int Award Mr Kelly Room 114 2.30-3.30 10-11
MONDAY Student Online Magazine Mr Wesson Room 110 2.30-3.30 7-13
MONDAY Arabic Reading Mr Ali Room 217 2.45-3.45 7
MONDAY FP1 Mr Glykis Room 208 2.45-3.45 12-13
MONDAY MUN Mr Appleby, Mrs Mitchell 123A 2.45-3.45 9 -13 on Invitation
MONDAY GCSE Composition Mr Hassan Music Dept 2.45-3.45 10-11
MONDAY Accelerated Maths Mr Worthington Room 207 2.45-3.45 11
MONDAY KES Art Mural Project Mr Luke Art Block 2.45-3.45 9-13
MONDAY IGCSE support Mr Suresoy & Miss Looby Room 211 2.40-3.40 11
MONDAY GCSE Composition Mr Hassan Music Block 2..45 onwards GCSE students
MONDAY Advanced programming Me Ege S2 2.30-3.30 10-13
MONDAY Brass Band Mr Tarry Music Dept 2.45-3.45 7-13
MONDAY HIT workout Mr Bailey Basement 2.30-3.30 7-13
TUESDAY Writing Arabic Stories Mr Ashraf Room 215 2.35-3.35 10-11
TUESDAY Crafting            Miss Khan & Miss Haque Room 109 2.40-3.40 7-9
TUESDAY SRC Mr Appleby MCR 2.45-3.45 7-13
TUESDAY Public Speaking Skills Mrs Price Lab 122 2.45-3.45 7-9
TUESDAY Instrumental Lessons Mr Tarry Music Block 2.45 Onwards By Invitation
TUESDAY KS4 DT Mr Cowden, Mr Read Art Block AB 2.45-3.45 10-11
TUESDAY Environmental Miss Pollett Lab 223 2.45-3.45 7-13
TUESDAY Student Leadership Council Mrs Moon & Mr Appleby MCR 2.45-3.45 7-13
TUESDAY International Award. First Aid Mr Kelly Room 112 2.45-3:45 10-11
TUESDAY TAG Rugby Mr Roberts Astro Pitch Salwa Park 2.45-3.45 7-9
TUESDAY Cricket Club Dr Iqbal & Mr Sattar Basement 2.45-3.45 7-9
TUESDAY Drama Miss Mackenzie Drama Dept 2.40-3.40 7-9
TUESDAY Fashion Recycling Miss Carew Art Room A2 2.45-3.45 7-13
TUESDAY Portrait Club Mr Kaimakkami & Miss Mansouri Room 206 2.45-3.45 10-11
THURSDAY Chess Mr & Mrs Phillips, Mr Gwilliam Room 122 2.30-3.30 10-13
THURSDAY Scouts Mr Medhat Infant Playground 2.40-3.40 7-13
THURSDAY Dance Miss Durnhim Basement 2.45-3.45 7-13
THURSDAY Show/Concert Band Miss Clarke,  Mr Hassan, Mr Tarry Music Dept 2.45-3.45 7-13
TBA International Award Miss Hendricks TBA 2.45-3.45 10-13